Skip to content
JLG 860SJ telescopic boom lift
JLGCertified operator included

JLG 860SJ

Telescopic boom lift

Platform height
26.21 m
86 ft
Horizontal outreach
22.86 m
75 ft
Platform capacity
230 kg
500 lb
Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight
16,465 kg

Hire the JLG 860SJ with operator

Get a quote by phone, WhatsApp or the form

Specifications

ModelJLG 860SJ
Platform height26.21 m (86 ft)
Horizontal outreach22.86 m (75 ft)
Platform capacity230 kg (500 lb)Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight16,465 kg

Features

  • Certified operator included
  • Oscillating axle
  • Hydraulic platform rotation
  • Tilt light and alarm

JLG 860SJ telescopic boom lift. Hired with a certified operator.

Get a quote

Send the job details. We reply by phone or WhatsApp during working hours, Mon–Sun, 9:00 AM–6:00 PM.

We use this number to send the quote.

City or town, and the area if you know it.

Not sure? Tell us the working height you need under Site conditions.

Working height needed, what you are reaching (facade, roof, steelwork), ground (concrete, soil, slab), gate width, anything overhead.

We use these details only to reply to this enquiry. See the privacy policy.