Skip to content
JLG 1200SJP telescopic boom lift
JLGCertified operator included

JLG 1200SJP

Telescopic boom lift

Platform height
36.58 m
120 ft
Horizontal outreach
22.86 m
75 ft
Platform capacity
454 kg
1,000 lb
Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight
18,552 kg

Hire the JLG 1200SJP with operator

Get a quote by phone, WhatsApp or the form

Specifications

ModelJLG 1200SJP
Platform height36.58 m (120 ft)
Horizontal outreach22.86 m (75 ft)
Platform capacity454 kg (1,000 lb)Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight18,552 kg

Features

  • Certified operator included
  • Dual capacity rating
  • Extendable axles
  • 360° continuous turntable rotation

JLG 1200SJP telescopic boom lift with dual capacity rating and drive-out extendable axles. Hired with a certified operator.

Get a quote

Send the job details. We reply by phone or WhatsApp during working hours, Mon–Sun, 9:00 AM–6:00 PM.

We use this number to send the quote.

City or town, and the area if you know it.

Not sure? Tell us the working height you need under Site conditions.

Working height needed, what you are reaching (facade, roof, steelwork), ground (concrete, soil, slab), gate width, anything overhead.

We use these details only to reply to this enquiry. See the privacy policy.