Skip to content
Genie S-60 J telescopic boom lift
GenieCertified operator included

Genie S-60 J

Telescopic boom lift

Platform height
18.50 m
60 ft 8 in
Horizontal outreach
12.30 m
40 ft 5 in
Platform capacity
300 kg
660 lb
Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight
7,550 kg

Hire the Genie S-60 J with operator

Get a quote by phone, WhatsApp or the form

Specifications

ModelGenie S-60 J
Platform height18.50 m (60 ft 8 in)
Horizontal outreach12.30 m (40 ft 5 in)
Platform capacity300 kg (660 lb)Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight7,550 kg

Features

  • Certified operator included
  • Active oscillating axle
  • Low transport weight

Genie S-60 J telescopic boom lift. Hired with a certified operator.

Get a quote

Send the job details. We reply by phone or WhatsApp during working hours, Mon–Sun, 9:00 AM–6:00 PM.

We use this number to send the quote.

City or town, and the area if you know it.

Not sure? Tell us the working height you need under Site conditions.

Working height needed, what you are reaching (facade, roof, steelwork), ground (concrete, soil, slab), gate width, anything overhead.

We use these details only to reply to this enquiry. See the privacy policy.