Skip to content
JLG 1500SJ telescopic boom lift
JLGCertified operator included

JLG 1500SJ

Telescopic boom lift

Platform height
45.72 m
150 ft
Horizontal outreach
24.38 m
80 ft
Platform capacity
454 kg
1,000 lb
Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight
22,000 kg

Hire the JLG 1500SJ with operator

Get a quote by phone, WhatsApp or the form

Specifications

ModelJLG 1500SJ
Platform height45.72 m (150 ft)
Horizontal outreach24.38 m (80 ft)
Platform capacity454 kg (1,000 lb)Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight22,000 kg

Features

  • Certified operator included
  • Telescoping jib
  • Dual capacity rating

JLG 1500SJ telescopic boom lift with telescoping jib and dual capacity rating. Hired with a certified operator.

Get a quote

Send the job details. We reply by phone or WhatsApp during working hours, Mon–Sun, 9:00 AM–6:00 PM.

We use this number to send the quote.

City or town, and the area if you know it.

Not sure? Tell us the working height you need under Site conditions.

Working height needed, what you are reaching (facade, roof, steelwork), ground (concrete, soil, slab), gate width, anything overhead.

We use these details only to reply to this enquiry. See the privacy policy.