Skip to content
Genie S-85 XC telescopic boom lift
GenieCertified operator included

Genie S-85 XC

Telescopic boom lift

Platform height
25.91 m
85 ft
Horizontal outreach
22.71 m
74 ft 6 in
Platform capacity
454 kg
1,000 lb
Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight
18,000 kg

Hire the Genie S-85 XC with operator

Get a quote by phone, WhatsApp or the form

Specifications

ModelGenie S-85 XC
Platform height25.91 m (85 ft)
Horizontal outreach22.71 m (74 ft 6 in)
Platform capacity454 kg (1,000 lb)Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight18,000 kg

Features

  • Certified operator included
  • Dual capacity (300/454 kg)
  • Active oscillating axle

Genie S-85 XC telescopic boom lift with dual capacity rating. Hired with a certified operator.

Get a quote

Send the job details. We reply by phone or WhatsApp during working hours, Mon–Sun, 9:00 AM–6:00 PM.

We use this number to send the quote.

City or town, and the area if you know it.

Not sure? Tell us the working height you need under Site conditions.

Working height needed, what you are reaching (facade, roof, steelwork), ground (concrete, soil, slab), gate width, anything overhead.

We use these details only to reply to this enquiry. See the privacy policy.