Skip to content
JLG 1350SJP telescopic boom lift
JLGCertified operator included

JLG 1350SJP

Telescopic boom lift

Platform height
41.15 m
135 ft
Horizontal outreach
24.38 m
80 ft
Platform capacity
454 kg
1,000 lb
Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight
20,411 kg

Hire the JLG 1350SJP with operator

Get a quote by phone, WhatsApp or the form

Specifications

ModelJLG 1350SJP
Platform height41.15 m (135 ft)
Horizontal outreach24.38 m (80 ft)
Platform capacity454 kg (1,000 lb)Maximum rated capacity. The rating can be lower at full outreach — ask us.
Machine weight20,411 kg

Features

  • Certified operator included
  • Dual capacity rating
  • Full-time four-wheel drive

JLG 1350SJP telescopic boom lift with dual capacity rating. Hired with a certified operator.

Get a quote

Send the job details. We reply by phone or WhatsApp during working hours, Mon–Sun, 9:00 AM–6:00 PM.

We use this number to send the quote.

City or town, and the area if you know it.

Not sure? Tell us the working height you need under Site conditions.

Working height needed, what you are reaching (facade, roof, steelwork), ground (concrete, soil, slab), gate width, anything overhead.

We use these details only to reply to this enquiry. See the privacy policy.